Bowling Balls by Storm - The Bowlers's Company™

Sign In

previous article »

Bowling News USA - July 8, 2014 July High Roller Presented by Storm Results Update

 

 

 

Best of 3 Match Play Finals Today Beginning At 9am

 

Semi-Finals

         NAME 10 Game 1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 MACLELLAND, DAN – SAGINAW, MI 2346 219 241 199 3005
2 TRZCINSKI, JON – LAKE WALES, FL 2318 171 224 248 2961
3 BIDWELL, DEVIN – SIMI VALLEY, CA 2243 258 173 256 2930
4 RAYMOND, J.R. – SAGINAW, MI 2293 209 218 199 2919
5 NIDIFFER, CRAIG – TRENTON, MI 2278 204 241 191 2914
6 ZAVJALOVA, DIANA – HENDERSON, NV 2232 174 204 256 2866
7 MCNIEL, MATT – PRIOR LAKE, MN 2181 193 235 237 2846
8 BLANCHARD, JOSH – GILBERT, AZ 2165 234 214 225 2838
9 SHERMAN, MASON – NORTHRIDGE, CA 2165 236 237 199 2837
10 TROUP, KYLE – TAYLORSVILLE, NC 2173 264 223 173 2833
11 CRAWFORD, WARREN–MCKINLEYVILLE 2238 210 226 150 2824
12 STOUFFER, DAVID – LEHIGH ACRES, FL 2151 211 224 216 2802
13 WILLIAMS, MICHAEL–MONTGOMERY, AL 2163 266 186 181 2796
14 ROBERTS, CHAD – REYNOLDSBURG, OH 2229 177 190 192 2788

 Division 2

1 BOCK, DAN – ALBERT LEA, MN 2156 238 258 204 2856
2 CASE, RON – OAKLEY, CA 2082 236 235 265 2818
3 CASTILLO, RODINO – CARROLLTON, TX 2095 276 204 192 2767
4 SWANSON, SEAN – SPRINGFIELD, MO 2134 192 233 201 2760
5 THOMAS, PETE – OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 2107 228 189 222 2746
6 SMITH, STEVEN J. – SAN DIEGO, CA 2073 223 214 204 2714
7 RAKOSKI, JON – ESTERO, FL 2093 198 200 212 2703
8 INOCENCIO, DAN–COLLEGE STATION, TX 2066 192 176 224 2658
9 KARCH, MICHAEL J – EDGEWOOD, WA 2116 173 178 175 2642

 Division 3

1 MCMAHAN, GREG – DANDRIDGE, TN 2091 214 192 226 2723
2 ROBERTS, EDWARD – BRAINTREE, MA 2056 217 213 211 2697
3 CARTER, SAM – BEN LOMOND, CA 2102 196 188 209 2695
4 ENGLEHART, JOHNNIE – WINNETKA, CA 2076 223 160 170 2629
5 CALYORE, STEVE – NAPLES, FL 2000 238 209 179 2626
6 CHEW, DAVID – BRENTWOOD, CA 2002 150 201 182 2535
7 MORTON, MICK – LITTLETON, CO 1995 203 146 182 2526

 Monday Qualifying - 2nd Block

1 SIMONSEN, ANTHONY – MESQUITE, TX 1164 289 194 276 178 266 2367
2 MACLELLAND, DAN – SAGINAW, MI 1230 232 203 237 246 198 2346
3 TRZCINSKI, JON – LAKE WALES, FL 1154 267 246 244 172 235 2318
4 RAYMOND, J.R. – SAGINAW, MI 1147 234 208 234 258 212 2293
5 NIDIFFER, CRAIG – TRENTON, MI 1157 203 224 239 241 214 2278
6 BIDWELL, DEVIN – SIMI VALLEY, CA 1169 224 225 199 231 195 2243
7 CRAWFORD, WARREN – MCKINLEYVILLE, CA 1133 202 213 198 269 223 2238
8 ZAVJALOVA, DIANA – HENDERSON, NV 1172 224 191 183 249 213 2232
9 ROBERTS, CHAD – REYNOLDSBURG, OH 1199 180 236 232 224 158 2229
10 MCNIEL, MATT – PRIOR LAKE, MN 1110 179 176 204 257 255 2181
11 TROUP, KYLE – TAYLORSVILLE, NC 1051 226 232 208 223 233 2173
12 SHERMAN, MASON – NORTHRIDGE, CA 1103 170 238 244 235 175 2165
13 BLANCHARD, JOSH – GILBERT, AZ 1023 244 221 256 192 229 2165
14 WILLIAMS, MICHAEL – MONTGOMERY, AL 1131 235 175 201 205 216 2163
15 STOUFFER, DAVID – LEHIGH ACRES, FL 1011 244 189 247 212 248 2151
16 RAMSHAW, MATTHEW L – LONGVIEW, WA 1031 214 224 212 234 233 2148
17 NADEAU, CHASE – LAS VEGAS, NV 1077 298 168 220 184 200 2147
18 VANDANIKER JR, EDDIE – CHATSWORTH, CA 1062 204 203 269 237 171 2146
19 RICE II, ALLEN – PHENIX CITY, AL 1103 231 224 159 212 211 2140
20 BAYT, ZEKE – WESTERVILLE, OH 1014 211 204 238 215 246 2128

Division 2

1 DENNIS, BRIAN – CREEDMOOR, NC 1046 236 204 236 256 192 2170
2 BOCK, DAN – ALBERT LEA, MN 1083 203 212 233 221 204 2156
3 SWANSON, SEAN – SPRINGFIELD, MO 1013 189 192 258 247 235 2134
4 KARCH, MICHAEL J – EDGEWOOD, WA 1107 197 181 183 233 215 2116
5 THOMAS, PETE – OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 1098 222 206 183 167 231 2107
6 CASTILLO, RODINO – CARROLLTON, TX 947 231 235 191 234 257 2095
7 RAKOSKI, JON – ESTERO, FL 1047 201 202 200 199 244 2093
8 CASE, RON – OAKLEY, CA 1018 248 203 200 193 220 2082
9 SMITH, STEVEN J. – SAN DIEGO, CA 1096 246 180 209 157 185 2073
10 INOCENCIO, DAN – COLLEGE STATION, TX 964 171 208 248 240 235 2066
11 MILLER, RICK – LINCOLN, NE 1034 213 206 160 237 214 2064
12 HIMES, JEFFREY D – CONCORD, NC 1052 208 203 199 173 224 2059
13 BOGNER, KURT – LONGVIEW, WA 1049 238 138 202 215 215 2057
14 STEPHENS, LARRY – RIVERSIDE, CA 1012 265 197 174 181 225 2054
15 BEDFORD, MARTIN – LAS VEGAS, NV 1022 182 201 235 223 191 2054
16 PETERSON, VERNON – WINTER HAVEN, FL 1054 189 203 182 222 202 2052
17 KILLOUGH, DENNIS – INDIAN TRAIL, NC 1107 180 146 198 209 182 2022
18 GUINN, CURT A. – HODGES, SC 1012 149 200 188 212 233 1994
19 MESSER, CURTIS – ABERDEEN, WA 1036 176 202 181 186 200 1981
20 BECK, JOSEPH – MONTGOMERY, AL 1086 176 168 178 216 157 1981

Division 3

1 NICHOLS, BILL – ROSEVILLE, CA 1161 224 212 210 183 205 2195
2 CARTER, SAM – BEN LOMOND, CA 1059 237 175 189 243 199 2102
3 MCMAHAN, GREG – DANDRIDGE, TN 987 158 199 268 202 277 2091
4 ENGLEHART, JOHNNIE – WINNETKA, CA 1007 216 168 216 232 237 2076
5 ROBERTS, EDWARD – BRAINTREE, MA 1022 234 211 200 212 177 2056
6 CHEW, DAVID – BRENTWOOD, CA 1021 203 200 195 211 172 2002
7 CALYORE, STEVE – NAPLES, FL 1031 176 212 223 172 186 2000
8 MORTON, MICK – LITTLETON, CO 931 177 247 195 247 198 1995
9 PARISI, PAT – ALPHARETTA, GA 979 212 183 195 230 194 1993
10 AMKIE, ISAAC – COL. POLANCIO, MEX 1012 224 116 202 195 237 1986
11 SMITH, JERRY R. – ENGLEWOOD, CO 939 193 199 236 169 232 1968
12 ROBINSON, DONALD – HOUSTON, TX 1024 214 194 157 165 207 1961
13 CHURCHEY, TONY – MADISON, AL 993 196 199 180 197 185 1950
14 BERTOLINA, JOHN – HENDERSON, NV 966 167 203 209 204 197 1946
15 MICKELSON, HARRY – YAKIMA, WA 965 195 194 167 194 223 1938
16 WILLETT, CHIP – SAN DIEGO, CA 927 184 212 153 218 235 1929
17 WELLS, WILLIE – LAS VEGAS, NV 927 166 178 210 206 232 1919
18 SHELLABARGER, MAX – LAYTON, UT 1010 200 146 178 190 193 1917
19 PRIETO, PHIL – EL PASO, TX 934 205 201 199 199 175 1913
20 WIMER, DARWIN – MESQUITE, NV 971 177 192 194 186 189 1909

Share this Story:

previous article »

News

News Filter

Filter News

July, 2014