Bowling Balls by Storm - The Bowlers's Company™

Sign In

previous article »

Bowling News USA - July 4, 2014 2014 TAT Summer Classic Thursday Second Cut Results

THURSDAY SECOND CUT RESULTS
2014 TAT Summer Classic Presented by Storm
The Orleans, Las Vegas, Nevada

35 & UNDER Qualifying Standings thru 7/3 Thu 6PM
Pos Name • Hometown • Pins • Prize
1 Crowell, Perry - Hoquiam, WA 792 Advance to Finals- $250 Bonus
2 Trzcinski, Jon - Lake Wales, FL 738 Prev. Advance
3 Hill, Jonathan - Phoenix, AZ 713 Advance to Finals
4 Trzcinski, Jon - Lake Wales, FL 702 Prev. Advance
5 Rogers, Bryson - Durham, NC 679 Advance to Finals
6 Rice II, Allan - Pheonix City, AZ 678
7 Sellens, Shannon - Copague, NY 678
8 Negado, Stefan - Jersey City, NJ 668
9 Paris, Blake - Brentwood, CA 666
10 Novak, Steve T. - Bay City, MI 659
11 Hatchett, Eric - Las Vegas, NV 657
12 Jones, Matt - Avondale, AZ 656
13 Krol, David - Nixa, MO 643
14 Dickey, Dupree - Oakland, CA 632
15 Hott, Brandon - n.redington beach, FL 630
16 Rogers, Bryson - Durham, NC 622
17 Tobon, Carlos 605
18 Wilson, Ari - University Park, IL 604
19 Ihnen, Justin - Harrisburg,, sd 596
20 Khuu, Danny - Brockton, MA 585
21 Sellens, Shannon - Copague, NY 576
22 Ihnen, Justin - Harrisburg,, sd 565
23 Khuu, Danny - Brockton, MA 564
24 Hoefer, Brady - Las Vegas, NV 564
25 Wilson, Ari - University Park, IL 562
26 Do, Vuong - Anaheim, ca 545
27 Palumbo, George 537
28 Albert, Mike - Little River, SC 529

36-54 MIDDLE Qualifying Standings thru 7/3 Thu 6PM
Pos Name • Hometown • Pins • Prize
1 Innocencio, Dan - College Station, TX 754 Adv. to Finals -$250 Bonus
Page 2THURSDAY SECOND CUT RESULTS
2 Guinn, Curt - Hodges 745 Advance to Finals
3 Pritts, Ted - Little Elm, TX 714 Advance to Finals

4 Innocencio, Dan - College Station, TX 712
5 Hall, James - San Diego, CA 678
6 Dennis, Brian - Creedmoor, NC 654
7 Crawford, Warren 645
8 Smaglik, Ed - Flagstaff, AZ 643
9 Harrington, Craig - Eagle Mountain, UT 642
10 Soto, Steve - Port Orchard, WA 636
11 Di Iorio, Ken - Henderson, NV 631
12 Guinn, Curt - Hodges 618
13 Smith, Tim - Yuma, AZ 607
14 Gibbons, Justin - Lawrenceville, GA 605
15 Messer, Curtis - Aberdeen, WA 604
16 Smith, Tim - Yuma, AZ 596
17 Killough, Dennis - Indian trail, NC 596
18 Espriu, Felipe - Marana, AZ 577
19 Gibbons, Justin - Lawrenceville, GA 568
20 Burns, Dwight - Tucson, AZ 554
21 Knuth, Tony - Oceanside, CA 553
22 Villajin, Lunard - S San Francisco, CA 553
23 Knuth, Tony - Oceanside, CA 530
24 Sullinger, Scott - Lousta 515
25 O'Neil, Tim - las vegas, nv 509
26 Hernandez, Roman - El Paso, TX 500
27 Di Iorio, Ken - Henderson, NV 495
28 Himes, Jeff - Concord, NC 472
29 Schloss, Ron - Gilbert, AZ 462

55 & OVER Qualifying Standings thru 7/3 Thu 6PM
Pos Name • Hometown • Pins • Prize
1 Roberts, Ed 675 Prev. Advance
2 Wilk, Dave - Upland, CA 654 Advance to Finals
3 Churchey, Tony - madison, AL 650 Advance to Finals
4 Calyore, Steve - Naples, FL 649 Advance to Finals

5 Bertolina, John 634
6 Gery, Al - Bloomingdale, IL 620
7 King, Willie - Soquel, CA 618
8 Walters, Bob - Sunrise, FL 616
9 Harris, Rick - Las Vegas, NV 604
10 Nejatbakhsh, Mostafa - Richmond Hills, Can 596
11 Palomares, Norm 583
12 Nejatbakhsh, Mostafa - Richmond Hills, Can 558
13 Hoel, Kevin - Oklahoma City, OK 555
14 Krajkovich, Joe 552
15 Parisi, Pat - Alpharetta, CA 549
16 Slater, Charles - Cdoleskill, NY 532
17 Hebner, Dean - Vancouver, WA 527
18 Lee, Del - Hayward, CA 523
19 Cordova, Dale - Pueblo, CO 512
20 Toomey, Jerry - Rancho Cucamonga, CA 504
21 Daily, John - Long Beach, CA 478
22 Czipka, John - North Las Vegas, NV 472

RNF DIVISION Qualifying Standings thru 7/3 Thu 6PM
Pos Name • Hometown • Pins • Prize
1 Tajiri, Joshua (U) 669 Advance to Finals

2 Rakoski, Jon (M) - Estero, FL 656
3 Porter, Mark (M) - Lincoln, NE 653
4 Reid, Shane (U) - Enfield, CT 651
5 Carrillo, Jason (M) - West Covina, CA 650
6 Kurtz, Ken (M) - Las Vegas, NV 638
7 Anderson, Michael (U) - Las Vegas, NV 626
8 Dornath, Curtis (S) - Maricopa, AZ 606
9 Cave, Norm (S) 575
10 Fujimoto, Kyle (M) - N. Las Vegas, NV 569
11 Hinlo, Edwin (M) 551
12 Reynolds, Willis (S) - Tempe, AZ 468

215 & UNDER Qualifying Standings thru 7/3 Thu 6PM
Pos Name • Hometown • Pins • Prize
1 Stephens, Larry - Riverside, CA 762 Adv. to Finals - $250 Bonus
2 Archundia, Alex 756 Advance to Finals
3 Charlebois, Pat - Ajax 711 Advance to Finals
4 Nietsch, Johann 709 Advance to Finals
5 Murr, Leisha - Fort Worth, TX 668 Advance to Finals
6 Martinez, Sergio 663 Advance to Finals

7 Quitangon, Donato - Walnut, CA 659
8 Lopez, Eligio 646
9 Ramirez, Andres 640
10 Ramirez, Andres 639
11 Marcella, Cezar - Porter Ranch, CA 639
12 Anthony, Joshua - Peoria, AZ 635
13 Gneiting, Jay - Aberdeen, ID 629
14 Rivera, Julio - Waipahu, HI 628
15 Myers, Randy W. - Moreno Valley 623
16 Horn, Jimmie - Greer, SC 623
17 Mobley Jr., Terry - Edgewood, MD 618
18 Mossness, Marcus - Helena, MT 617
19 Astiazaran, Eduardo - Tuscon, AZ 617
20 Viramontes, Armando - San Luis, AZ 617
21 Lopez, Hector - San Luis, AZ 616
22 Nunez, Andre - Yuma, AZ 614
23 Viramontes, Armando - San Luis, AZ 613
24 Cook, Randall - Ewa Beach, HI 604
25 Rodriguez Jr, Ray - Firestone, CO 604
26 Mobley Jr., Terry - Edgewood, MD 600
27 Schnettler, Bryan - Cedarburg, WI 589
28 Quitangon, Donato - Walnut, CA 580
29 Stewart, Ed 574
30 Stancil, Robert (M) - Greenville, SC 573
31 France, Michael - Reno, NV 570
32 Schnettler, Bryan - Cedarburg, WI 569
33 Dennis, Dino - Beaumont, CA 564
34 Worthy, Norman - Ley, KY 558
35 Pringle, Larry - Crowley, TX 558
36 Kroll, John 558
37 Carlsson, Benny - Tyreso, Sweden 558
38 Gagznos, Daniel - Lone Tree, CO 556
39 Brackett, Bill - Buckeye, AZ 553
40 Mossness, Marcus - Helena, MT 550
41 Daniel III, Larry - Corona, CA 547
42 Martinez, George D - Lewisville, TX 543
43 Focuy, Luis 522
44 Cook, Randall - Ewa Beach, HI 514
45 Sanchez, Alex 509
46 Brackett, Jeff - Buckeye, AZ 506
47 Hamilton, Teri - Arizona City, Az 505
48 Charlebois, Pat - Ajax 486
 
189 & UNDER Qualifying Standings thru 7/3 Thu 6PM
Pos Name • Hometown • Pins • Prize
1 Jablan, Mamerto - Alhambra, CA 732 Adv. to Finals -$250 Bonus
2 Borci, Beth 715 Advance to Finals
3 Bagaoisan, Benjamin - Buena Park, CA 694 Advance to Finals
4 Rubio, Emilio 693 Advance to Finals
5 Marquez, George - Whittier, CA 693 Advance to Finals

6 Carrick, Emory - Kapolei, HI 691
7 Carrick, Emory - Kapolei, HI 675
8 Casasola, Ben 675
9 Laurence, Carlos 672
10 Falzo, Peter - Bonita Springs, FL 669
11 Lofthouse, Ray - Bradenton, FL 664
12 Carter, Paul 654
13 Keener, Dustin 652
14 Nunez, Ramon - Yuma, AZ 646
15 Gonzalez, Arturo 641
16 Cathcart, Kristin - Mooresville, NC 638
17 Keener, Dustin 634
18 Ihnen, Alden - Harriburg, SD 632
19 Marquez, Anthony - Whittier, CA 620
20 Lewis, Tyrone - Riverside, CA 618
21 Naylor, Mitchell - Clinton, NC 618
22 Carter, Robert - Clinton, NC 605
23 White, Thomas - Charlotte, NC 602
24 Garbini, Rich - Gilbert, AZ 599
25 Guns, Frantz 596
26 Falzo, Peter - Bonita Springs, FL 594
27 Thompson, Larry - Tucson, AZ 591
28 Valenzuela, Pedro 574
29 Lewis, Tyrone - Riverside, CA 570
30 Gutierrez, Ricardo 568
31 Chaoul, Mody 566
32 Carter, Paul 562
33 Shwartz, Raffi 561
34 Shwartz, Raffi 557
35 Kanalis, John 555
36 Dela Cruz, Lito - Las Vegas, NV 550
37 Magallanes, John - Las Vegas, NV 544
38 Hwang, Sam - Lawton, OK 540
39 Sanchez, Antonio 531
40 Cardenas, Anibal 531
41 Hwang, Sam - Lawton, OK 504
42 Maldonado, David 476
43 Garbini, Rich - Gilbert, AZ 469
44 Collier, David - Reno, NV 437



Share this Story:

previous article »

News

News Filter

Filter News

July, 2014