Bowling Balls by Storm - The Bowlers's Company™

Sign In

previous article »

Bowling News USA - July 2, 2014 2014 TAT Summer Classic Tuesday Qualifying Standings

The 2014 TAT Summer Classic Presented by Storm
The Orleans, Las Vegas, Nevada

TUESDAY QUALIFYING STANDINGS
35 & UNDER Qualifying Standings thru 7/1 Tue 3PM

Pos Name • Hometown • Pins • Prize
1 Spencer, Craig - Phoenix, AZ  716  Prev. Adv. - $250 Bonus
2 Wilson, Ari - University Park, IL 699 Advance to Finals
3 Sparks, Ronnie - Ecorse, MI 696 Advance to Finals

4 Ziegler, Justin 688
5 Crowell, Perry - Hoquiam, WA 670
6 Mittenzwey, Nick - West Mifflin, PA 665
7 Dowey, Chanon - Lugoff, SC 658
8 Hatchett, Eric - Las Vegas, NV 638
9 Dickey, Dupree - Oakland, CA 624
10 Ihnen, Justin - Harrisburg,, sd 623
11 Dickey, Dupree - Oakland, CA 608
12 Krol, David - Nixa, MO 601
13 Palumbo, George 589
14 Savoy, John - Henderson, NV 580
15 Ziegler, Justin 562
16 Nadeau, Chase - las vegas, nv 539
17 Dowey, Jeffrey - Lugoff, SC 505
18 Rockwell, Lance - Pilot Mauno, IA 479

36-54 MIDDLE Qualifying Standings thru 7/1 Tue 3PM
Pos Name • Hometown • Pins • Prize
1 Strong, James - Newington, CT 737 Adv. to Finals $250 Bonus
2 Wallace, Brian 676 Adv. to Finals From RNF Div
3 Stephens, Larry - Riverside, CA 653 Advance to Finals

4 Mittenzwey, Bill - West Miffin, PA 634
5 Meyerhoff, Vic - San Francisco, CA 634
6 Schloss, Ron - Gilbert, AZ 633
7 Walters, Greg - Slidell, LA 631
8 Crawford, Warren 607
9 Gagnon, Kevin - Norco, CA 593
10 Wareing, Troy - Salt Lake, UT 589
11 Burns, Dwight - Tucson, AZ 588
12 Herman, Rob - Las Vegas, NV 557
13 Weeks, Brian - Cumming, GA 549
14 Gagnon, Kevin - Norco, CA 547
15 Holmes, Barry - Las Vegas, NV 543
16 Keough, Mike - Stockton, CA 540
17 Smith, Tim - Yuma, AZ 539
18 Foster, Michael - Hesperia, CA 525
19 Umphreyes, Glen - VAIL, az 515

55 & OVER Qualifying Standings thru 7/1 Tue 3PM
Pos Name • Hometown • Pins • Prize
1 Roberts, Ed 731 Adv. to Finals- $250 Bonus
2 Amkie, Isaac 687 Advance to Finals

3 Chew, David 674
4 Prieto, Phil 671
5 Leong, Terry - Henderson, NV 646
6 Nejatbakhsh, Mostafa - Richmond Hills, Can 634
7 King, Willie - Soquel, CA 629
8 Mickelson, Harry - Yakima, WA 625
9 Calyore, Steve - Naples, FL 568
10 Lee, Del - Hayward, CA 568
11 Doody, Vaughn - Las Vegas, NV 558
12 Lee, Del - Hayward, CA 552
13 Davies, Russ - Las Vegas, NV 539
14 Slater, Charles - Cdoleskill, NY 463

RNF DIVISION Qualifying Standings thru 7/1 Tue 3PM
Pos Name • Hometown • Pins • Prize
1 Porter, Mark (M) - Lincoln, NE 712 Advance to Finals
2 McAuliffe, Tim (U) - Staten Island, NY 696 Advance to Finals
3 Bedford, Martin (M) - Las Vegas, NV 690 Advance to Finals

4 Lopez, Lance (M) - Sacramento, CA 672
5 Bedford, Martin (M) - Las Vegas, NV 665
6 Rakoski, Jon (M) - Estero, FL 642
7 Wise, Val (M) 640
8 Manzella, Louie (S) - Mt. Olive, AZ 636
9 Lopez, Lance (M) - Sacramento, CA 622
10 Elsarelli, Chad (U) - Mesa, AZ 618
11 Reid, Shane (U) - Enfield, CT 608
12 Poulter, Michael (U) - Springboro, OH 590
13 Corrigan, Larry (S) - Henderson, NV 587
14 Purdy, Darryl (M) - Las Vegas, NV 583
15 Tajiri, Joshua (U) 583
16 Cave, Norm (S) 566
17 Wise, Val (M) 564
18 Carroll, John (S) - Stockton, CA 564
19 Carrillo, Jason (M) - West Covina, CA 560
20 McAuliffe, Tim (U) - Staten Island, NY 559
21 Anderson, Michael (U) - Las Vegas, NV 557
22 Emerson, Gary (S) - Las Vegas, NV 547
23 Wallace, Brian 543
24 Elsarelli, Chad (U) - Mesa, AZ 539

215 & UNDER Qualifying Standings thru 7/1 Tue 3PM
Pos Name • Hometown • Pins • Prize
1 Duran, Michael 771 Adv. to Finals $250 Bonus
2 Pero, Dan - Tacoma, WA 700 Advance to Finals
3 Gneiting, Jay - Aberdeen, ID 694 Advance to Finals
4 Main, Brian - San Gabriel, CA 666 Advance to Finals

5 Baker, Thomas - Naples, FL 656
6 Hytrek, Rick - Mills, WY 651
7 Murr, Leisha - Fort Worth, TX 650
8 Cook, Randall - Ewa Beach, HI 644
9 Lopez, Hector - San Luis, AZ 632
10 Loo, Jody - Honolulu, HI 629
11 Matthews, Dennis - Waianae, HI 625
12 Stephens, Larry - Riverside, CA 620
13 Baker, Thomas - Naples, FL 609
14 Olis, Leo - las Vegas, NV 608
15 Kaea, David - Ewa Beach, HI 603
16 Hamilton, Teri - Arizona City, Az 594
17 Viramontes, Armando - San Luis, AZ 590
18 Matthews, Dennis - Waianae, HI 590
19 Hines, Doc - Denver, CO 587
20 Turner, Jason - Las Vegas, NV 585
21 Ramirez, Andres 578
22 Nishikawa, Everett - Corona, CA 573
23 Johansson, Rickard - Tyreso, Sweden 561
24 Vaters, John - Las Vegas, NV 559
25 Carlsson, Benny - Tyreso, Sweden 551
26 Vaters, John - Las Vegas, NV 544
27 Williams, Jimmy - Roosevelt, UT 543
28 Kaea, Matt - Ewa Beach, HI 543
29 Rivera, Julio - Waipahu, HI 539
30 Stewart, Ed 534
31 Charlebois, Pat - Ajax 523
32 Mobley Jr., Terry - Edgewood, MD 520
33 Sanchez, Alex 510
34 Nelson, Rickey - Shawnee, KS 508
35 Williams, Jimmy - Roosevelt, UT 451

189 & UNDER Qualifying Standings thru 7/1 Tue 3PM
Pos Name • Hometown • Pins • Prize
1 Carrick, Emory - Kapolei, HI 768 Adv. to Finals -$250 Bonus
2 Hop, Moy 700 Advance to Finals
3 Aguilar, Jose 687 Advance to Finals
4 Murphy, Henry - Henderson, NV 687 Advance to Finals
5 Navarro, Pascual - Monterrey Mexico 677 Advance to Finals
6 Snyder, Curt - Yucca Valley, CA 675 Advance to Finals
7 Sobleskie, Ed - Milton, FL 671 Advance to Finals

8 Pettrey, Chris 669
9 Guns, Frantz 666
10 Snyder, Curt - Yucca Valley, CA 660
11 Buck, Bill - San Diego, CA 659
12 Soto, Felipe 658
13 Bourland, Robert - Rialto, CA 656
14 Stephens II, Lawrence - corohn, CA 655
15 Stephens II, Lawrence - corohn, CA 642
16 Ikaika, Dennis - Honolulu, HI 642
17 Chaoul, Mody 637
18 Moll, Mike - Spokane, WA 637
19 Lofthouse, Ray - Bradenton, FL 634
20 Nieto, Ignacio 633
21 Hwang, Sam - Lawton, OK 632
22 Rossel, Francisco - Monterrey, Mexico 632
23 Velazquez, Ana - Monterrey Mexico 629
24 Aguilar, Miguel 623
25 McGee, Ann - N. Las Vegas, NV 623
26 Ihnen, Alden - Harriburg, SD 621
27 Shwartz, Raffi 617
28 Lorenz, Al - Piscadena 613
29 Fernandez, Rigoberto - Garza, Mexico 612
30 Naylor, Mitchell - Clinton, NC 610
31 Falzo, Peter - Bonita Springs, FL 603
32 Aguirre, Jorge 600
33 Gutierrez, Carlos - Monterrey Mexico 599
34 Lorenz, Al - Piscadena 598
35 Sepulveda, Jaime - Monterrey Mexico 598
36 Torres, Alejandro 596
37 Cathcart, Kristin - Mooresville, NC 595
38 Buck, Bill - San Diego, CA 593
39 Moll, Mike - Spokane, WA 591
40 Pettrey, Chris 588
41 Paul, Diana - Colorado Springs, CO 586
42 Soto, Felipe Sr. 584
43 Trevino, Cesar - Monterrey Mexico 584 
44 Carter, Robert - Clinton, NC 574 
45 Munoz, Rosalinda 570
46 Falzo, Peter - Bonita Springs, FL 564
47 Lewis, Tyrone - Riverside, CA 563
48 Athiprayoon, Chonthida 557
49 Roffe, Marcos 554
50 Maldanado, Servando - Monterrey Mexico 554
51 Jeensalute, Tip - Campbell, CA 551
52 Weaver-Purdy, Elaine - Las Vegas, NV 545
53 Sanchez, Antonio 543
54 Torres, Fernando 542
55 Montiel, Emilio 538
56 Anastasio, Mike - Tracy, CA 537
57 Martinez, Nicolas - Monterrey, Mexico 513
58 Torres, Jose 504
59 Tamez, ILiana - Monterrey Mexico 493

Share this Story:

previous article »

News

News Filter

Filter News

July, 2014